Is Milk Chocolate Stix Dairy Free?

Description
Cookie Sticks Dipped in Milk Chocolate
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie Sticks Dipped in Milk Chocolate
Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, fructose syrup), Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Palm oil, Salt, Sunflower lecithin, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium phosphate, Baking soda, Artificial flavour
Check Milk Chocolate Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Cookie · Stick


