Is Milk chocolate sweet popcorn egg Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- milk chocolate sugar mini egg
milk chocolate sugar mini egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (49%) (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter", cocoa mass", emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract), white chocolate (19%) (sugar, cocoa butter*, milk powder, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract), toffee popcorn (corn, rapeseed oil, glucose syrup, flavouring, sea salt, colour: caramel, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower)), milk chocolate sugar mini egg [milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass", whole milk powder, whey (milk), butterfat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), flavouring), sugar, colours: anthocyanins, beta carotene, titanium dioxide, iron oxides and hydroxides, glazing agent: gum arabic plant extracts (beetroot, spirulina)], white chocolate with caramelised sugar (sugar, cocoa butter", milk powder, skimmed milk powder, milk fat, caramelised sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa mass*, emulsifier: lecithins (sunflower), flavouring, sea salt), sugar, glazing agents: shellac, gum arabic glucose syrup, sucrose, raising agent: sodium carbonates, sea salt, rice flour, coconut oil, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservative: sorbic acid, milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 35% minimum, milk solids 19% minimum, white chocolate contains milk solids 21% minimum,
Check Milk chocolate sweet popcorn egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate sweet popcorn egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


