Is Milk Chocolate Toasty Popcorn Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids 21% minimum
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Caramelised Roasted Corn (8%) (Corn, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 34% minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum.

Check Milk Chocolate Toasty Popcorn Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go