Is MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed sweetened milk
- whey powder from milk
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
condensed sweetened milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL FILLING (CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SORBITAN TRISTEARATE [EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPE OIL, WATER, GLYCEROL, BURNED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZER], SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


