Is MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- sorbitan tristearate
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SHEA, SOY, RAPE, SUNFLOWER, COCONUT), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, WHEY POWDER FROM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL FILLING (CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SORBITAN TRISTEARATE [EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPE OIL, WATER, GLYCEROL, BURNED SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN [STABILIZER], SALT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


