Is milk chocolate viennese fingers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
- milk
- cocoa butter skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (28%) (sugar, cocoa mass,quot,, cocoa butter* skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), vegetable fats (mango fat, palm fat, shea fat, sal ft), milk fat, emulsifer, lecithins (soya), palm oil, sugar, salted butter (49%) (butter (milk), salt), partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, diphosphates, sodium carbonates, flavouring, salt, emulsifier, lecithins (soya), *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org,
Check milk chocolate viennese fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milk chocolate viennese fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


