Is Milk chocolate wafer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NL Wafelhoorntjes met melkchocoladevulling. Vulling 75%: suiker, cacaoboter, volle MELKpoeder, weipoeder (MELK), cacaomassa, magere MELKpoeder, emulgator (E442, E476), vanille-aroma; hoorntje 25%: TARWEbloem, suiker, emulgator: SOJAlecithine, palmolie, kleurstof E150d, zout, vanille-aroma. Kan AARDNOTEN, EIEREN, NOTEN en SESAM bevatten. Ten minste 29% cacaobestanddelen.
Check Milk chocolate wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


