Is MILK CHOCOLATE WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FATS, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WAFERS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


