Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A KAHLUA COFFEE LIQUOR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant
  • enzyme
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Artificial Flavors And Salt), Filling (Syrup (Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Maltodextrin, Kahlua Coffee Liqueur Flavored Extract, Humectant (Sorbitol), Artificial Flavor, Color (Caramel), Enzyme (Invertase) And (Sodium Benzoate))

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A KAHLUA COFFEE LIQUOR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A KAHLUA COFFEE LIQUOR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go