Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A NUTTY PRALINE CENTRE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA FAT, DRIED WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, DRIED WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS EMULSIFIER, DRIED NON-FAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS AND IRON OXIDE.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH A NUTTY PRALINE CENTRE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping