Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND-HONEY-NOUGAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND-HONEY-NOUGAT- INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HONEY, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK (DRY SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN, DRIED EGG WHITE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND-HONEY-NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND-HONEY-NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND-HONEY-NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


