No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; ALMONDS; SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS | Spoonful