Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- lactose
- cocoa cream
- a milk
- whey
- milk chocolate with butter biscuit
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Butter Biscuit And A Milk And Cocoa Cream, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Butterfat, Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavor, This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts And Other Nuts, This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Other Nuts
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


