Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Butter Biscuit And A Milk And Cocoa Cream, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Butterfat, Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavor, This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Almonds, Hazelnuts And Other Nuts, This Product May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Other Nuts
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME, BUTTER BISCUIT & COCOA CREME is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


