Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY, STICKERS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN & PGPR], VANILLA EXTRACT), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY, STICKERS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CANDY, STICKERS, GREEN APPLE, MANGO, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Bar


