Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL, MILK WITH CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL FILLING (CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, FRUCTOSE, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBQH (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE). MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL, MILK WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL, MILK WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


