Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL & SEA SALT, CARAMEL & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- skimmed dry milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIMMED DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE, DRY WHOLE MILK, PIECES OF CARAMEL (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), BUTTERFAT, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL & SEA SALT, CARAMEL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CARAMEL & SEA SALT, CARAMEL & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


