No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS EGGS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - PALM OIL, BUTTER, MILKFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL AND PEANUTS EGGS | Spoonful