Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, CREAMY CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides fatty acids
diglycerides fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), WHEY, BUTTERFAT, SORBITOL, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CARAMEL AND VANILLIN), SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY CARAMEL, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


