Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring agents
coloring agents
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), COCOA LIQUOR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE YOGURT, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FRUIT POWDER (STRAWBERRY SOLIDS, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, COLORING AGENTS (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CARMINE).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY FILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


