Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MOUSSE, CREAMY MOUSSE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, MILK, WHEY, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUT, COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN TWO PERCENT OF SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (VANILLIN AND HAZELNUT).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MOUSSE, CREAMY MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH CREAMY MOUSSE, CREAMY MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


