Is Milk Chocolate With Crisped Cereals Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (62%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya*), Flavouring), Sugar, Crisped Cereals (17%) (rice Flour, Sugar, Wheat Malt Flour, Wheat Starch, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring), Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Rice Starch, Colours: Anthocyanins, Carotenes, Curcumin, Beetroot Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains Milk, Soya, Wheat. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Milk Chocolate With Crisped Cereals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate With Crisped Cereals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


