Is Milk Chocolate With Crispy Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, chocolate liquor, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, vanilla powder, crisped rice, rice flour, sugar, sea salt, palm oil
Check Milk Chocolate With Crispy Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate With Crispy Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


