Is Milk chocolate with feulletine wafer and sea salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 25% minimum
- milk
- lactose
- milk powder
- vanilla extract milk chocolate
- milk proteins
milk solids 25% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCoa butter, cane sugar, milk powder, COCOA mass, feuilletine wafer (11%) (Sugar, wheat flour, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, milk fat, lactose (milk), salt, milk proteins, barley malt extract, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract) raising agent (sodium carbonate)), milk fat, sea salt (0.2%), vanilla extract Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum. Cocoa mass from Dominican Republic cocoa beans
Check Milk chocolate with feulletine wafer and sea salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate with feulletine wafer and sea salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


