Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), PALM OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT FILLING, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


