Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS (12%), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), VEGETABLE FAT (PALM OIL, SHEA), EMULSIFIERS: LECITHINS (FROM SOY) AND E 476; FLAVOUR, COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS | Spoonful