Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED HAZELNUTS, MILK, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUTS, HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go