Is Milk chocolaté with hazelnuts Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, lactose (milk), skim milk, butterfat (milk), soy lecithin. May contain traces of peanuts, other tree nuts, wheat and egg.
Check Milk chocolaté with hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolaté with hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


