Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- chopped macadamia nuts
- macadamia nuts
- alpine milk chocolate with halved macadamia nuts
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpine Milk Chocolate With Halved Macadamia Nuts, Chopped Macadamia Nuts, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten And Egg
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH MACADAMIA, MACADAMIA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


