Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, RAISINS, TBHQ (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS & RAISINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


