Is Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- butter
- milk chocolate
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), caramel filling (corn syrup, sugar, water, butter (cream, salt), non fat dry milk, modified food starch, potassium sorbate, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan), sea salt.
Check Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate with Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


