Is Milk Chocolate With Sea Salt & Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel (8.14%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Sustainable Palm Oil, Clotted Cream (Milk). Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flavouring), Welsh Sea Salt (0.25%).
Check Milk Chocolate With Sea Salt & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate With Sea Salt & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


