Is MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whey powder
  • non-fat milk
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK [WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZEL RODS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN] SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE HOLIDAY DIPPED PRETZEL RODS, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHITE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping