Is MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIRTRADE CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR AND VANILLA; DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CRISP RICE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRY POWDER, MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA (RAISING AGENT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


