Is MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted pecan
  • pecan praline

roasted pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, PECAN PRALINE (ROASTED PECAN, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER CREAM, SALT, CORN SYRUP), ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, CONVERTER, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go