Is MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- graham crackers
graham crackers
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), GRAHAM CRACKERS, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, EGG ALBUMEN, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, WATER, ALCOHOL, INVERT SYRUP, PROPYLENE GYCOL).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


