Is MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter filling

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), RASPBERRY FILLING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE,. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED 40)., PEANUT BUTTER FILLING (ROASTED PEANUTS, SALT, WHITE CHOCOLATE).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go