Is MILK CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND RAPESEED OIL, AND SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking