Is MILK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, AND VANILLA), BROWNIE FILLING (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT [MILK), SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SUGAR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND BENZOIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, CARRAGEENAN).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go