Is MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK {MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL [WITH CITRIC ACID ADDED FOR FRESHNESS], SWEET BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], PURE VANILLA EXTRACT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


