Is Milk chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavourings. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 30% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


