Is milk chocolate Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter*, chocolate liquor**, hazelnut paste, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), **rainforest alliance certified www,ra,org contains: milk, tree nuts (hazelnuts), soy, may contain other tree nuts,

Check milk chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping