Is MILK CHOCOLATES HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN CALENDAR, MILK CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Dry Whole Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor.

Check MILK CHOCOLATES HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN CALENDAR, MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATES HOLIDAY COUNTDOWN CALENDAR, MILK CHOCOLATES is available at 2 retailers

TargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go