Is MILK COCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (SALT, WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE FOR COLOR RETENTION), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check MILK COCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go