Is Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, soy protein isolate, palm oil, canola oil, invert sugar, brown sugar, soy milk, wheat gluten, cocoa, natural flavors, salt, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, potassium sorbate, calcium acetate, sorbic acid
Check Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


