Is Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, soy protein isolate, palm oil, canola oil, invert sugar, brown sugar, soy milk, wheat gluten, cocoa, natural flavors, salt, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, potassium sorbate, calcium acetate, sorbic acid
Check Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


