Is Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, soy protein isolate, palm oil, canola oil, invert sugar, brown sugar, soy milk, wheat gluten, cocoa, natural flavors, salt, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, potassium sorbate, calcium acetate, sorbic acid
Check Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk & Cookies Protein Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


