Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE STIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, malic acid, sodium citrate, colored with fruit extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECTIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORED WITH FRUIT EXTRACT (ANNATTO).
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE STIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE STIX, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


