Is MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


