Is MILK & DARK FUDGE CREAMS FINE CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • butter
  • whole milk
  • cream
  • milk

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED W/ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA BUTTER, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check MILK & DARK FUDGE CREAMS FINE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go